Gnomon strives to place graduates into their dream jobs right out of school. With training from industry professionals versed in the demands of current production pipelines, Gnomon graduates are prime candidates after graduation. Gnomon is proud to have successful alumni working all over the world.

Alberto Abril

Frozen II
Animator, Walt Disney Animation Studios

Ebrahim Abs Jahromi

Avengers: Endgame
Creature Supervisor, ILM

Melissa Altobello

Ghost of Tsushima
Sr. Environment Artist, Sucker Punch Productions

Eric Araujo

Frozen
Effects Lead, Framestore

Thomas Atchley

Halo Infinite
Visual Effects Artist, 343 Industries

Mike Atniel

The Simpsons
Character Layout Artist, Fox Animation Studios

Omar Aweidah

Crucible
Lead Character Artist, Amazon Game Studios

Nova Baghdasarian

Call of Duty: WW2
VFX Artist, Psyonix

Nuttavut Baiphowongse

Rampage
Concept Artist, Aaron Sims Company

Chris Barsamian

Spiderman: Homecoming
Senior Animator, Respawn

Adam Bender

Gears of War
Senior VFX Artist, Respawn

Andres Berkstein

Joker
Senior FX TD, Technicolor

Tranel Bland

Avatar 2
Virtual Production Technician, Lightstorm Entertainment

Florin Boieriu

Justice League
Senior Compositor, Weta Digital

Tyler Bolyard

Jurrasic World: Camp Cretaceous
Character Modeler, Dreamworks Animation TV

Nathan Boyd

Overwatch: The Last Bastion
Lead Surfacing Artist, Blizzard Entertainment

Jason Burton

Star Wars: The Fallen Order
Lead VFX Artist, Respawn Entertainment

Michael Cacciamani

Lego Movie 2
Senior Lighting Artist, Animal Logic

Alex Cancado

Spiderman: Far From Home
CG Supervisor, Luma Pictures

Shoghi Castel de Oro

Elton John VR Experience
Animator, The Synchrony

Luis Cayo

Legion
Cloth Artist, Backlot Animation Studios

Sara Cembalisty

Trolls World Tour
Look Development Artist, Dreamworks Animation

Brandon Cha

God of War
Lighting Artist, Santa Monica Studios

Sanjay Chand

Read Dead Redemption 2
Senior Lighting Artist, Rockstar

Matthew Chelstrom

Mortal Combat 11
Senior Animator, CounterPunch Studios

Jean Choi

Umbrella Academy
Lead Lighting Artist, Method Studios

David Chow

The Croods 2
Effects Animator, DreamWorks Animation

Aggie Christakis

The Order: 1886
Ride Animator, Walt Disney Imagineering

Sonja Christoph

The Division 2
Sr. Level Artist, Massive Entertainment

Wei Chuan Hsu

Avengers: Infinity War
Animator, ILM

Ronnie Cleland

The Croods 2
Look Dev Supervisor, DreamWorks Animation

Michael Colburn

Alpha
Stereo Compositor, Hammer Creative

Francesco Corvino

Pokemon Detective Pikachu
Concept Artist, Framestore

Rajbir Dhalla

Ford v Ferrari
Senior Modeler, Rising Sun Pictures

Hunt Dougherty

Avengers: Endgame
Postvisualization Lead, The Third Floor

Jorik Dozy

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
Environment Lead, ILM

Olivier Dubard

Spies in Disguise
Environment Artist, Blue Sky Studios

Stefano Dubay

Big Hero 6
Concept Artist, Double Negative

Josh Elmore

The Avengers
Lead 3D Modeler, Apple

Kirsten England

The Last of Us: Part II
Visual Effects Artist, Naughty Dog

Stefano Farci

Star Wars: The Rise of Slywalker
Environment TD, ILM

Devon Fay

Valorant
Art Lead, Riot Games

Brandon Fayette

Season 3 The Orville
VFX Supervisor, Bad Robot Productions

Jonathan Feldman

The Purge 3: Election Year
Modeler, VFX Legion

Adad Fernando Morales

Metroid Prime 4
Lead VFX Artist, Retro Studios

Ari Flesch

The Last of Us: Part II
Animator, Naughty Dog

Karen Garcia

Superman and Lois
Lighting Artist, Cosa VFX

Nitin Garg

Love, Death + Robots
Texture Artist, Blur

Omar Gatica

Modern Warfare 2
Expert Lighting Artist, Infinity Ward

Juan Gil

Rugrats (2021)
Look Dev Artist, Nickelodeon Animation Studios

Omer Gurkan

Joker
3D Generalist, Shade VFX

Daniel Haas

Flower
3D Specialist, Systran Inc

Lev Hakobyan

PS5 Commercial
3D Generalist, Ingenuity Studios

Erik Halsey

Jurassic World
Senior 3D Artist, Apple

Sabra Haskell

Lone Echo 2
Visual Effects Artist, Ready At Dawn

Steeg Haskell

Overwatch
Cinematic Technical Production Supervisor, Blizzard Entertainment

Josh Herman

Doctor Strange
Chief Creative Officer, Gnomon

Cheyne Hessler

Squadron 42
Senior Character Artist, Cloud Imperium Games

Jeremy Hollingsworth

Avengers
Environment Artist III, Crystal Dynamics

Andraes J Hester

Gearstorm
3D Generalist, Nova Unlimited

Jessica Johnson

World of Warcraft: Battle for Azeroth
Senior Cinematic Artist, Blizzard Entertainment

Hannah Kang

The Croods 2
Modeler, DreamWorks Animation

Ioannis Karathomas

Call of Duty WWII
Senior Asset Modeler, Raven Software

Stephanie Kardjian

Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart
Animator, Insomniac Games

Chris Karlberg

Aquaman
Creature Development Pipeline Director, ILM

Cenk Kilar

Valerian
Art Lead, Framestore

Suzan Kim

Raya and the Last Dragon
Modeler, Walt Disney Animation

Jared Krichevsky

Godzilla vs Kong
Concept Artist, Legacy Effects

Mari Kuwayama

The Last of Us: Part II
Cinematic Lighter, Naughty Dog

Mark Lai

World of Warcraft: Battle for Azeroth
Senior Cinematics Artist II, Blizzard Entertainment

Toby Lewin

No Time to Die
3D Generalist, DNEG Studios

Konrad Lightner

Frozen 2
Look Development Artist, Walt Disney Animation Studios

Scott Line

Fantasmic 2.0
Lead Artist & Programmer, MBA Productions

Jordan Lipstock

The Boys
Matte Painting Supervisor, Marz

James Little

Swamp Thing
FX Lead, Cosa VFX

Lucy Liu

Thor
Mobile Dev, Chime Bank

Servando Lupini

World of Warcraft: Legion
3D Environment Artist, Blizzard Entertainment

Nikhil M Anand

Gravity
Creature TD, ILM

Jay Machado

The Mandalorian
Model Supervisor, ILM

Yarin Manes

Apex Legends
CG Lead, The Mill

Corin McCrate

World of Warcraft: Shadowlands
Animator, Blizzard Entertainment

Casey McDermott

Overwatch
Senior Animator, Blizzard Entertainment

Jason Michael Hall

Sonic the Hedgehog
Pre-Visualization Supervisor, Paramount Animation

Sylvia Miller

Call of Duty: Ghosts
Designer, Apple

Kevin Milmoe

Star Wars: Jedi the Fallen Order
VFX Artist, Respawn Entertainment

Lily Morgan

Captain Marvel
CG Artist, Luma Pictures

Kyle Mulqueen

Firewall: Zero Hour
Technical Environment Artist, First Contact Entertainment

Sean Mulqueen

Jedi: Fallen Order
Dynamics Artist, Respawn

Nitesh Nagda

Clash of Clans
Look Dev Generalist, Psyop

Matthew Newhart

Lego Movie 2
Lead Layout Artist, Animal Logic

Adam Nixon

Stranger Things: Season 3
Animator, Rodeo FX

Sean Obrigewitch

Anthem
Environment Artist, Bioware

Miguel Ortega

Thor
Model and Texture Artist, Luma Pictures

Erik Ortiz

Star Citizen, Squadron 42
Character Artist, Cloud Imperium Games

John Owens

Agents of Shield
Visual Effects Producer, Panay Films

Samuel Perez

The Flash (TV)
Senior 3D Generalist, Encore

Chris Perkowitz

Avengers: Infinity War
Lead Animator, Method Studios

Kirti Pillai

Diablo III
Surfacing Artist, Dreamworks

Matt Puchala

Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of the Skywalker
FX TD, Industrial Light & Magic

Jake Raymor

Fallout 76: Steel Dawn
Senior UI/UX Designer, Bethesda

Clint Reagan

Xmen: Dark Phoenix
Previsualization Supervisor, Halon Entertainment

Leticia Reinaldo Gillett

Raya and the Last Dragon
Character Modeling Supervisor, Walt Disney Animation Studios

Cesar Quijada Rodriguez

Gemini Man
Senior Digital Paint Artist, Weta Digital

Erasmo Romero

Sextuplets
Compositing Supervisor, Southbay Motion Picture Technologies

Bonnie Rosenstein

Farpoint
Senior World Builder, Impulse Gear, Inc.

Caitlin Rupert

Spider Man: Far from Home
PreVis Animation Artist, The Third Floor

Jessi Ruselowski

Halo Master Chief Collection
Generalist, 343 Industries

Krystal Sae Eua

Avatar
Lead Character Artist, Blur

Nora Sakal

New World
Lighting & Engine Artist, Halon

Eevee Saucedo

Lucifer
3D Animator, Cosa VFX

James Schauf

Raya and the Last Dragon
Modeler, Walt Disney Animation Studios

Cameron Scott

Ghee Happy
CG Generalist, Netflix

Klaus Seitschek

Edge of Tomorrow
Lead FX TD, ILM

Amy Sharpe

Love, Death + Robots
Character Artist, Blur Studio

Nate Smith

The Jungle Book
Lead Animator, Wevr

Tefft Smith II

The Mandalorian
Head of Visualization, Pixomondo

Egon Sternecker

Star Wars: Galaxy's Edge
Previs/Postvis, Disney Imagineering

Sarah Swenson

The Last of Us: Part II
Environment Artist, Naughty Dog

Meng Taing

gen:LOCK
Lighting Artist, Rooster Teeth

Mathew Thomas

Overwatch
Lighting and Compositing Artist, Blizzard Entertainment

Dan Tindell

Venom
Previsualization Artist, The Third Floor, Inc.

Diana Topalain

Apex Legends
Character Artist, Respawn Entertainment

Amy Vatanakul

Diablo 4 Trailer
Previs Artist, Blizzard

Tom Wholley

Halo Infinite
Character Modeler, 343 Industries

James Wright

Overwatch
Senior Cinematics Artist, Blizzard Entertainment

Tyler Young

Star Citizen, Squadron 42
Senior Character Artist, Cloud Imperium Games

Diana Zeng

Raya and the Last Dragon
Lighting Supervisor, Walt Disney Feature Animation

Daniel Zomora

League of Legends: Ryze to Power
Layout Supervisor, Riot Games

Peter Zoppi

Call of Duty: Black Ops 4
Character Art Specialist, Treyarch