Best of Term Winner, Elizaveta Gaevaya
Best of Term Winner, Elizaveta Gaevaya

On-Campus (91)

  • Available
  • Nearly Full
  • Waitlist
Course Section Instructor Day Time Start Date
Advanced Compositing Martin Hall Sat 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
Advanced Digital Sculpting Paul Gaboury Wed 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Anatomy for Artists Charles Hu Fri 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 19, 2024
Anatomy of Games Max Dayan Wed 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Animal Drawing Ken Jones Fri 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM Jul 19, 2024
Roberto Jaramillo Thu 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Animation and Visual Effects 1 Stephen McClure Tue 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Stephen McClure Mon 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Stephen McClure Thu 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Animation and Visual Effects 2 Andrew Thompson Mon 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Andrew Thompson Wed 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Animation for Games Mauricio Hoffman Mon 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM Jul 15, 2024
Art of Compositing Martin Hall Sat 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM Jul 20, 2024
Martin Hall Sun 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Character Animation 1 Linius Gunardi Tue 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Linius Gunardi Thu 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Character Animation 2 Derek Raymond Wed 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Character Animation 3 Yvette Saucedo Thu 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Character Animation 4 Willi Anton Tue 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Character Creation for Games Tyler Young Sat 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
Valentin Erbuke Sun 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Character Design Gilbert Hung Mon 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Character Development and Design for Entertainment Ehsan Bigloo Wed 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Character Modeling and Sculpting Tyler Young Wed 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Tyler Young Mon 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Character Rigging for Production Solhee Ryu Sat 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
Character Rigging Fundamentals Spencer Diaz Sat 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
Character Sculpture 1 John Brown Tue 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Character Sculpture 2 John Brown Mon 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Color Theory and Light Jason Dunn Mon 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Costumed Figure Drawing April Connors Fri 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM Jul 19, 2024
April Connors Fri 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 19, 2024
Creature Animation 1 Stephen Cunnane Sun 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Creature Animation 2 Stephen Cunnane Sun 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Jul 21, 2024
Creature Design Jared Krichevsky Sun 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Creature Modeling and Sculpting Jared Krichevsky Sun 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Digital Matte Painting Ryan Prestridge Tue 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Digital Painting Demetrice Wilson Fri 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 19, 2024
Digital Painting 2 Jason Dunn Wed 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Digital Photography Christian Bloch Mon 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Digital Sculpting Louie Tucci Thu 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Louie Tucci Mon 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Ashley Stegon Sun 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Digital Sets Vu Phan Tue 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Vu Phan Sat 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
Drawing Fundamentals 1 Gilbert Hung Fri 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 19, 2024
Mark Hannah Thu 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Drawing Fundamentals 2 Gilbert Hung Fri 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 19, 2024
Drawing in 3D Wayne Johnson Tue 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Dynamic Effects 1 Beau Janzen Wed 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Beau Janzen Fri 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 19, 2024
Dynamic Effects 2 Beau Janzen Fri 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 19, 2024
Dynamic Effects 3 Eric Araujo Tue 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Dynamic Effects 4 Christian Olan-Geddes Sat 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
Environment Creation for Games Jon Arellano Mon 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Environment Design Demetrice Wilson Fri 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Jul 19, 2024
Expressions and Scripting Alex Lee Thu 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Figure Drawing Ken Jones Wed 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Game Creation 1 Anton Napierala Wed 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Game Creation 2 Anton Napierala Thu 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Game Creation 3 Brian Pohl Fri 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 19, 2024
Game Creation 4 Evan Hill Sun 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Game Design Zachary Adams Sun 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Hard Surface Modeling 1 David B Mooy Tue 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM Jul 16, 2024
David B Mooy Tue 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
David B Mooy Wed 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Hard Surface Modeling 2 Max Dayan Thu 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Jay Machado Sat 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
HD Digital Filmmaking for VFX Stephen McClure Tue 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
History and Principles of Animation Raul Aguirre Jr. Sun 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Raul Aguirre Jr. Sun 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Raul Aguirre Jr. Sat 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
Houdini 1 Mariam Hamed Sun 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Mariam Hamed Sun 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Grace Reaves Mon 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Houdini 2 Eric Araujo Wed 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Houdini 1 Mariam Hamed Sun 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Mariam Hamed Sun 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Grace Reaves Mon 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Houdini 3 Jongwoo Heo Sat 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
Houdini 4 Matt Puchala Mon 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Introduction to 3D with Maya Max Dayan Tue 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Stephen McClure Wed 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Stephen McClure Thu 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Introduction to Compositing Don McCoy Tue 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Don McCoy Wed 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Level Design Zachary Adams Sun 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Life Drawing Pamela Knoll Thu 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Lighting and Rendering 1 Fred Durand Sat 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
Fred Durand Wed 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Leonardo Ledesma Mon 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Lighting and Rendering 2 Fred Durand Tue 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Fred Durand Sat 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
Lighting and Rendering 3 Fred Durand Thu 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Lighting and Rendering 4 Fred Durand Thu 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Liquid Simulations Eric Araujo Tue 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Look Development Miguel Ortega Sat 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
Matchmoving and Integration Stephen McClure Mon 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Maya Modules Jackson Lukas Thu 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Motion Capture with Motion Builder David Hartman Fri 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 19, 2024
Perspective Poe Tan Tue 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM Jan 9, 2024
Photoshop for Digital Production Michael Colburn Wed 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM Jul 17, 2024
Michael Colburn Mon 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM Jul 15, 2024
Michael Colburn Fri 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM Jul 19, 2024
Previsualization and Animatics Christopher Beatty Wed 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 17, 2024
Principles of Visual Effects Beau Janzen Mon 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Props and Weapons Design Reid Monninger Thu 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Props and Weapons for Games Gabriel Cervantes Fri 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 19, 2024
Scripting for Production Beat Reichenbach Sun 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Storyboarding Fred Gago Sun 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Charles Ratteray Sat 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
Story Development Mauricio Hoffman Tue 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Stylized Character Creation Stephen Anderson Fri 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 19, 2024
Texturing and Shading 1 Rex Privratsky Tue 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Rex Privratsky Thu 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Rex Privratsky Mon 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Texturing and Shading 2 Tran Ma Sun 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Christophe Desse Thu 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Kirt Pillai Tue 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Texturing and Shading 3 Kirt Pillai Fri 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 19, 2024
Texturing and Shading 4 Tran Ma Sun 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Jul 21, 2024
Texturing and Shading for Games Anton Napierala Thu 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Timing for Animation Raul Aguirre Jr. Sat 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Apr 6, 2024
Vehicle and Mech Design Shawn Moghadam Thu 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jul 18, 2024
Virtual Production Dane Smith Fri 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 19, 2024
Visual Effects Design Eric Araujo Mon 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Visual Effects for Games 1 Peter Nichols Mon 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
  • Available
  • Nearly Full
  • Waitlist
Course Section Instructor Day Time Start Date
Cinematic Shot Production in Unreal TBA Mon 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Creature Modeling and Sculpting Maddie Scott Spencer Sat 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 20, 2024
Digital Sculpting Maddie Scott Spencer Sun 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 21, 2024
Gesture Drawing April Connors Tue 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Introduction to 3D with Maya James Schauf Mon 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Introduction to Unreal for Virtual Production TBA Tue 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jul 16, 2024
Texturing and Shading for Games 2 Javier Perez Mon 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Oct 9, 2023
Visual Effects in Unreal TBA Mon 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Jul 15, 2024
Worldbuilding in Unreal TBA Thu 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM Jul 18, 2024